desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland18:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby18:4118:41
Northampton18:5319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:50London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby18:5018:50
Rugby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:08London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Northampton19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby19:2719:27
Northampton19:4119:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:31London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby19:3119:31
Rugby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland18:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby18:4118:41
London Euston20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:50London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:5018:50
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:08London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Birmingham New Street20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby19:0819:08
London Euston20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby19:2719:27
London Euston20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:31London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:0019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:3119:31
Birmingham New Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..