desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
London Midland08:25Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby08:2508:25
Northampton08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:48CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Northampton09:0009:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkhamsted (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby09:0609:06
Rugby09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby09:2109:21
Northampton09:3309:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2018-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2018-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2018-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2018-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:3609:36
Rugby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry09:5810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
London Midland08:25Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby08:2508:25
London Euston09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:48CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby08:4808:48
London Euston10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton08:4008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:0609:06
Birmingham New Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:2109:21
London Euston10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:0509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Birmingham New Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:3609:36
Birmingham New Street10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..