desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland06:06Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Coventry06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Long Buckby06:2006:21
Northampton06:3306:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:2706:27
Rugby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby06:4106:41
Northampton06:5407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:56CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Long Buckby06:5606:56
Northampton07:0907:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:09London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby07:0907:09
Rugby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Adderley Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland06:06Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:20CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Coventry06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:2006:21
London Euston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:2706:27
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:4106:41
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:56CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Crewe05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:5606:56
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:09London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:0907:09
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..