desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
London Midland08:48London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Rugby08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:3909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Walsall
Bloxwich10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Landywood (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Cannock (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hednesford (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:06London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby09:0609:06
Rugby09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Penkridge (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Penkridge
Stafford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Crewe10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Winsford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Winsford (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Runcorn (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:08Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Long Buckby09:0809:08
Northampton09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:21Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Long Buckby09:2109:21
Northampton09:3309:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:25London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby09:2509:25
Rugby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:1310:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Alsager (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Alsager
Crewe11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Long Buckby09:2509:25
Rugby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:1310:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Walsall
Bloxwich10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Landywood (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Landywood
Cannock10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Cannock (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hednesford (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:41Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
London Midland08:48London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tring
Cheddington08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:06London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton08:4108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:0609:06
Liverpool Lime Street11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:08Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:0408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:0809:08
London Euston10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:21Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Winsford
Crewe07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street08:2108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:2109:21
Crewe07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2508:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:2109:21
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:25London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:2509:25
Crewe11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:41Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:2608:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-12-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby09:4109:41
London Euston11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..