desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
London Midland07:06NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:0607:06
Rugby07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:06NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:0608:06
Rugby08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:08Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby08:0808:08
Northampton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
London Midland07:06NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:0607:06
Birmingham New Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:06NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:0608:06
Birmingham New Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:08Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby08:0808:08
Northampton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..