desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland14:06London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Rugby14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Penkridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Penkridge
Stafford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Crewe15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Winsford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Acton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Runcorn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:08Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Long Buckby14:0814:08
Northampton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:22Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Long Buckby14:2214:22
Northampton14:3414:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:25London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby14:2514:25
Rugby14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Alsager (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Alsager
Crewe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Long Buckby14:2514:25
Rugby14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Walsall
Bloxwich15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Landywood (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Landywood
Cannock15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Cannock (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Cannock
Hednesford15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hednesford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:41Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Long Buckby14:4114:41
Northampton14:5315:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkhamsted (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:49London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby14:4914:49
Rugby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:4015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Walsall
Bloxwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Landywood (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Landywood
Cannock16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Cannock (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Cannock
Hednesford16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hednesford (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Midland14:06London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton13:4113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:08Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:0213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby14:0814:08
London Euston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:22Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Winsford
Crewe12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street13:2013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby14:2214:22
Crewe12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:0113:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2513:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby14:2214:22
London Euston15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:25London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:2514:25
Crewe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:41Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby14:4114:41
London Euston16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:49London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tring
Cheddington14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:4914:49
Rugeley Trent Valley16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..