desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London Midland05:24RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Rugby05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:2405:24
Northampton05:3605:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:26NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2605:26
Rugby05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:1806:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Duddeston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Aston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:31NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:59CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Coventry05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Long Buckby05:5905:59
Northampton06:1306:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:07Milton Keynes CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Long Buckby06:0706:07
Rugby06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Penkridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Penkridge
Stafford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Crewe07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Winsford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Winsford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Runcorn (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:12NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1206:12
Rugby06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Nuneaton06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Atherstone
Polesworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Polesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
London Midland05:24RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Rugby05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:2405:24
London Euston06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:26NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2605:26
Walsall06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Wed 2019-05-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:31NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:59CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Coventry05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:5905:59
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:07Milton Keynes CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:12NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Wed 2019-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1206:12
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..