desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland07:48London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby07:4707:48
Rugby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland07:47London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:3207:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:4707:48
Birmingham New Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..