desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland16:42Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Long Buckby16:4116:42
Northampton16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
London Euston17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:50London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby16:4916:50
Rugby17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:4017:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Walsall
Bloxwich18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Landywood (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Landywood
Cannock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hednesford (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Town (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:06London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Rugby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Birmingham International17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:5218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Penkridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Penkridge
Stafford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Crewe18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Winsford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Winsford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Runcorn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:08Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Long Buckby17:0817:08
Northampton17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:25London EustonCrewe / WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby17:2417:25
Rugby17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Kidsgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Alsager (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Alsager
Crewe19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Long Buckby17:2417:25
Rugby17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:1618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Duddeston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Duddeston
Aston18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Walsall
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:26Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Long Buckby17:2617:26
Northampton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland16:41Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:5015:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby16:4116:42
London Euston17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:49London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tring
Cheddington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:4916:50
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:06London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton16:4316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:08Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:0716:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby17:0817:08
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:24London EustonCrewe / WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:2417:25
Crewe19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Walsall18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Walsall
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:26Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Winsford
Crewe15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:1716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby17:2617:26
Crewe15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:2416:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby17:2617:26
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..