Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | London Bridge Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 2SZ
Advertisement

London Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern06:528SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Sevenoaks06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge06:5006:52
London Waterloo East06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:531London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Cannon Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:5206:53
New Cross06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Lewisham
Hither Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Hither Green
Grove Park07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:545BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Brighton
London Bridge06:5306:54
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Luton
Leagrave07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:549Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Slade Green06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Slade Green
London Bridge06:5206:54
London Waterloo East06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern06:5514London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Bridge06:55
Norwood Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Croydon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Waddon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Waddon
Wallington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wallington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cheam (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Epsom (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:567London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Charing Cross06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Bridge06:5406:56
Ladywell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ladywell (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Beckenham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Clock House (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmers End (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eden Park (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Wickham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern06:529Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Slade Green06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:5206:54
London Charing Cross07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:521London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
London Cannon Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:5206:53
Orpington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern06:5310UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Cowden
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:535BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:547London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:5406:56
Hayes (Kent)07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:558HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Hastings05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge06:5506:57
London Charing Cross07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..