desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 2SZ

London Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Southeastern18:439GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Gravesend17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Gravesend
London Bridge18:4118:43
London Waterloo East18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-06-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-06-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:447London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Charing Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Bridge18:4218:44
Lewisham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Lewisham
Hither Green19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Hither Green
Grove Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Orpington (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Orpington
Chelsfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chelsfield (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern18:4411London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Bridge18:44
South Bermondsey18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Dulwich (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to North Dulwich (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tulse Hill (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Streatham
Streatham Common19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham Common (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Streatham Common
Norbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Selhurst
East Croydon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to East Croydon
Purley19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Purley
Kenley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Caterham (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:454CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Cambridge
London Bridge18:4418:45
East Croydon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
Southeastern18:427London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4218:44
Sevenoaks19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-06-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink18:444CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4418:45
Brighton19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Tue 2020-06-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:455BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:4518:46
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cambridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:453DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Dartford18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Slade Green
Erith18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Erith
Belvedere18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to London Bridge (Tue 2020-06-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge18:4518:47
London Cannon Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-06-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..