desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

London Bridge Railway Station

Wikipedia - London Bridge railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Thameslink12:184LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Luton11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton
London Bridge12:1712:18
Deptford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Deptford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Deptford
Greenwich12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Maze Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Westcombe Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Slade Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Slade Green
Dartford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stone Crossing (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Northfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Northfleet
Gravesend13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gravesend (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gravesend
Higham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Higham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Rochester
Chatham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chatham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:187London Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Charing Cross12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Bridge12:1612:18
Ladywell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ladywell (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Catford Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to New Beckenham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to New Beckenham
Clock House12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Clock House (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Clock House
Elmers End12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmers End (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Elmers End
Eden Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eden Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Eden Park
West Wickham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Wickham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:209Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
London Bridge12:1812:20
London Waterloo East12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:214BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Bedford11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Bedford
London Bridge12:2012:21
Norwood Junction12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to East Croydon
South Croydon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to South Croydon
Purley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Purley
Redhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Redhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:215Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Three Bridges11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Three Bridges
London Bridge12:2012:21
London Blackfriars12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Luton
Leagrave13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:232DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Dartford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Dartford
London Bridge12:2112:23
London Cannon Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Thameslink12:174LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Luton11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:1712:18
Rainham (Kent)13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:189Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge12:1812:20
London Charing Cross12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:204BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Bedford11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Leagrave
Luton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:2012:21
Three Bridges13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:205Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Three Bridges11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Redhill
Purley11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Purley
South Croydon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:2012:21
Bedford13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:212DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Dartford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Slade Green
Erith11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Erith
Belvedere11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge12:2112:23
London Cannon Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:2114Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Beckenham Junction11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from South Bermondsey
London Bridge12:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 2SZ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...