desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 2SZ
Advertisement

London Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink05:265BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Brighton
London Bridge05:2505:26
London Blackfriars05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cricklewood (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hendon (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Radlett (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Luton (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Luton
Leagrave06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:308GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Gravesend04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Gravesend
London Bridge05:2905:30
London Waterloo East05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-03-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:354BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Bedford04:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Bedford
London Bridge05:3405:35
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink05:255BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Horley
Redhill04:5204:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge05:2505:26
Bedford06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:298GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Gravesend04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford04:4504:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge05:2905:30
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:339OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge05:3305:35
London Charing Cross05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:344BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Bedford04:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35
Brighton06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..