desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern12:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:4112:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Burnage
Gatley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:00Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:4113:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Burnage
Gatley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:07Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:4114:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Burnage
Gatley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:07Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern12:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:4112:41
Manchester Airport14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:00Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:4113:41
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:07Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:4114:41
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:07Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..