desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern19:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:20
Blackpool North19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:291Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2919:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)20:1220:12
Blackpool North20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:281Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Stockport
Davenport21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)21:1221:13
Blackpool North21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:241Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern19:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:20
Blackpool North19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:291Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2919:29
Hazel Grove21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)20:1220:12
Blackpool North20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:281Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:1221:13
Blackpool North21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:241Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..