desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:231Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:2311:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:07Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Victoria10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Layton (Lancs)12:0712:07
Blackpool North12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:231Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:2312:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Victoria11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Layton (Lancs)13:0813:08
Blackpool North13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:241Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:2413:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Victoria12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Layton (Lancs)14:0814:08
Blackpool North14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:231Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:2311:23
Manchester Victoria12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:07Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:0712:07
Blackpool North12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:231Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:2312:23
Manchester Victoria13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:0813:08
Blackpool North13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:241Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:2413:24
Manchester Victoria14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:08Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:0814:08
Blackpool North14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..