desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern05:251Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:13
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:351Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3506:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Stockport
Davenport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:561Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:5606:56
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:15Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)07:1507:15
Blackpool North07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:261Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2607:26
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Stockport
Davenport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern05:251Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:13
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:351Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3506:35
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:561Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:5606:56
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:15Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1507:15
Blackpool North07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:261Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2607:26
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..