desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern06:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:4106:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Burnage
Gatley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:59Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)06:5906:59
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:4107:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Burnage
Gatley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)08:4108:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Burnage
Gatley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:02Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern06:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:4106:41
Manchester Airport08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:59Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Leyland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5906:59
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-03-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:4107:41
Manchester Airport09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)08:4108:41
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:02Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..