desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Northern05:421Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:4205:42
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Burnage
Gatley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:1006:10
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:40Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:4006:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:4106:41
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Burnage (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Burnage
Gatley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:55PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Preston06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Layton (Lancs)06:5506:55
Blackpool North07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:59Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)06:5906:59
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-05-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Northern05:421Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:4205:42
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:1006:10
Preston07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:40Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:4006:40
Preston07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:411Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:4106:41
Manchester Airport08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:55PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Preston06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5506:55
Blackpool North07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:59Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Leyland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5906:59
Blackpool North07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2018-05-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us