desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern13:11Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)13:1113:11
Blackpool North13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:311Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3113:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)14:1214:12
Blackpool North14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:311Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:3114:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)15:1115:12
Blackpool North15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:311Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:3115:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Stockport (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Stockport
Davenport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Davenport (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern13:11Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:1113:11
Blackpool North13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:311Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3113:31
Hazel Grove15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-09-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:1214:12
Blackpool North14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:311Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:3114:31
Hazel Grove16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:11Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:1115:12
Blackpool North15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:311Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:3115:31
Hazel Grove17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..