desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Northern10:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)10:2010:20
Blackpool North10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:5410:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:21Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)11:2111:21
Blackpool North11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-07-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:5411:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:17Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Layton (Lancs)12:1712:17
Blackpool North12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-07-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:5412:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:16Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Layton (Lancs)13:1613:16
Blackpool North13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-07-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Northern10:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:2010:20
Blackpool North10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:5410:54
Manchester Airport12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:21Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:2111:21
Blackpool North11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-07-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:5411:54
Manchester Airport13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:17Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)12:1712:17
Blackpool North12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-07-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:5412:54
Manchester Airport14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:16Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:1613:16
Blackpool North13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-07-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..