desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland11:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood11:1711:17
Cannock11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:30Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood11:3011:30
Bloxwich North11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:46Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood11:4611:46
Cannock11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:00Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood12:0012:00
Bloxwich North12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood12:1712:17
Cannock12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:30Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood12:3012:30
Bloxwich North12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland11:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:1711:17
Rugeley Trent Valley11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:30Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:3011:30
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:46Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:4611:46
Rugeley Trent Valley12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:00Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:0012:00
Birmingham New Street12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:17Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood12:1712:17
Rugeley Trent Valley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:30Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:3012:30
Birmingham New Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..