desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland12:45Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham International11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Landywood12:4512:45
Cannock12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood13:0513:05
Bloxwich North13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood13:2213:22
Cannock13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:34Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood13:3413:34
Bloxwich North13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:1014:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Adderley Park
Stechford14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Stechford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Stechford
Lea Hall14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Lea Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Marston Green (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:45Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham International12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Landywood13:4513:45
Cannock13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood14:0514:05
Bloxwich North14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland12:45Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham International11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street12:0012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood12:4512:45
Rugeley Trent Valley13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood13:0513:05
Birmingham New Street13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood13:2213:22
Rugeley Trent Valley13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:34Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood13:3413:34
Birmingham International14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:45Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham International12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street13:0013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood13:4513:45
Rugeley Trent Valley14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood14:0514:05
Birmingham New Street14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..