desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland08:00Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood08:0008:00
Bloxwich North08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:16Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood08:1608:16
Cannock08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:30Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood08:3008:30
Bloxwich North08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:43Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood08:4308:43
Cannock08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:01Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood09:0109:01
Bloxwich North09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:16Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood09:1609:16
Cannock09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Thu 2018-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland08:00Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood08:0008:00
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:16Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:1608:16
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:30Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood08:3008:30
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:43Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:4308:43
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:01Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:0109:01
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:16Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood09:1609:16
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..