desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
London Midland22:53Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood22:5322:53
Bloxwich North22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Aston (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Aston
Duddeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Duddeston (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:59WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Wolverhampton
Landywood22:5922:59
Cannock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:14Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood23:1423:14
Bloxwich North23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Aston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Aston
Duddeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Duddeston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Dudley Port
Tipton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tipton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:59Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood23:5923:59
Cannock00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
London Midland06:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood06:0106:01
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood06:2006:20
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Perry Barr (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Aston (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Duddeston (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
London Midland22:53Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:59WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5922:59
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:14Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1423:14
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:59Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5923:59
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
London Midland06:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0106:01
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..