desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
London Midland09:32Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood09:3209:32
Bloxwich North09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-08-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-08-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2019-08-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:32Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood10:3210:32
Bloxwich North10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-08-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-08-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2019-08-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:36WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Walsall10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Landywood10:3610:36
Cannock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2019-08-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sun 2019-08-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-08-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-08-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:32Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood11:3211:32
Bloxwich North11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-08-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-08-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2019-08-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:36WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Walsall11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Landywood11:3611:36
Cannock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2019-08-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sun 2019-08-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-08-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-08-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:17CoventryRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Coventry11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Coventry
Landywood12:1712:17
Cannock12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2019-08-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sun 2019-08-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-08-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-08-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
London Midland09:32Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3209:32
Walsall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2019-08-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:32Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3210:32
Walsall11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2019-08-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:36WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Walsall10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:3610:36
Rugeley Trent Valley11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-08-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:32Rugeley Trent ValleyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:3211:32
Walsall12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2019-08-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:36WalsallRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Walsall11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:3611:36
Rugeley Trent Valley12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-08-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:17CoventryRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Coventry11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2019-08-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood12:1712:17
Rugeley Trent Valley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-08-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..