desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
London Midland06:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood06:0106:01
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood06:2006:20
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Aston (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Duddeston (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:39WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Wolverhampton
Landywood06:3906:39
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2021-07-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Tue 2021-07-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Tue 2021-07-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood06:4006:40
Bloxwich North06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:01Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood07:0107:01
Bloxwich North07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood07:1407:14
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Tue 2021-07-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Tue 2021-07-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Tue 2021-07-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
London Midland06:01Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0106:01
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:39WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3906:39
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-07-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:4006:40
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:01Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:0107:01
Birmingham New Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:14Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Tue 2021-07-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14
Rugeley Trent Valley07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-07-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..