desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
London Midland06:28Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood06:2806:28
Cannock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Mon 2020-04-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-04-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-04-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:59Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood06:5906:59
Cannock07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:08Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood07:0807:08
Bloxwich North07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Aston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Aston
Duddeston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Duddeston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:59Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood07:5907:59
Cannock08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
London Midland06:28Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:2806:28
Rugeley Trent Valley06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-04-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:59Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:5906:59
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:08Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:0807:08
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:59Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Duddeston
Aston07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:5907:59
Rugeley Trent Valley08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..