desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Laurencekirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail17:20EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Edinburgh15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Laurencekirk17:2017:20
Stonehaven17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Dyce18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dyce
Inverurie18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:39DyceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Dyce16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dyce
Laurencekirk17:3717:39
Montrose17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Arbroath
Dundee18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Leuchars (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Leuchars
Haymarket19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:07AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk18:0618:07
Montrose18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Carnoustie
Dundee18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dundee
Perth19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Perth (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:23EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Stonehaven18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen19:0119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Dyce19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dyce
Inverurie19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:42InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Inverurie18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Inverurie
Laurencekirk19:4219:42
Montrose19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Mon 2018-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Arbroath20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Arbroath
Dundee20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Mon 2018-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dundee
Leuchars20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Leuchars (Mon 2018-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Leuchars
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:02PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Perth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Perth
Laurencekirk20:0220:02
Stonehaven20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail17:20EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Edinburgh15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk17:2017:20
Inverurie18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37DyceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Dyce16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen16:5017:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk17:3717:39
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:06AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0618:07
Perth19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Perth (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:22EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Inverurie19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:42InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Inverurie18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk19:4219:42
Edinburgh21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:02PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Perth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk20:0220:02
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..