desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Laurencekirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail05:38AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Aberdeen05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk05:3805:38
Montrose05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:37DundeeDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dundee
Laurencekirk06:3606:37
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:50MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:4906:50
Stonehaven07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:52AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Aberdeen06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk06:5206:52
Montrose07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:37EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Laurencekirk07:3607:37
Stonehaven07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:51AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Aberdeen07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk07:5107:51
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail05:38AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Aberdeen05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk05:3805:38
Montrose05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:36DundeeDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37
Dyce07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:49MontroseAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:4906:50
Aberdeen07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:52AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Aberdeen06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:5206:52
Montrose07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:36EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3607:37
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:51AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Aberdeen07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:5107:51
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..