Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Llansamlet Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:43CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Llansamlet08:4308:43
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17SwanseaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1709:17
Skewen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet10:0710:07
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:1711:17
Skewen11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet12:0712:07
Swansea12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Llansamlet13:1713:17
Skewen13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:43CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17SwanseaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1709:17
Newport (South Wales)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet10:0710:07
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:1711:17
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet12:0712:07
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:0413:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:1713:17
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..