desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llansamlet19:5719:57
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Tenby
Llansamlet21:5221:52
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Llansamlet22:3922:39
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet06:4506:45
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pencoed (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet07:4207:43
Swansea07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Narberth (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kilgetty (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Saundersfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Tenby (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Penally (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manorbier (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Lamphey (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:4207:43
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2018-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us