hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llansamlet19:5719:57
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Tenby
Llansamlet21:5221:52
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Llansamlet22:3922:39
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales00:20Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-01-17 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-01-17 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Wed 2018-01-17 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales00:20Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Carmarthen01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-01-17 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us