desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet19:0719:07
Swansea19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Llansamlet19:0919:10
Skewen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llansamlet19:5920:00
Swansea20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet22:0422:04
Skewen22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ninian Park (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:55Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet00:5400:55
Gowerton01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-25 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-09-25 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Fri 2020-09-25 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Fri 2020-09-25 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:0719:07
Swansea19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:5719:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:0919:10
Cardiff Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5419:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5920:00
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-09-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:0422:04
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:54Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:5400:55
Carmarthen02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..