Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Llansamlet Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:55CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet17:5517:55
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Nantwich (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llansamlet18:0018:00
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Narberth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kilgetty (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Saundersfoot (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Tenby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llansamlet19:5719:57
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Tenby
Llansamlet21:5221:52
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ninian Park (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:55CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Tenby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06
Swansea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..