desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet06:4406:45
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pencoed (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5308:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Crewe (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet07:3607:37
Swansea07:4607:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Narberth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kilgetty (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Saundersfoot (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3609:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Tenby (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Penally (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manorbier (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Lamphey (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Llansamlet08:4508:46
Swansea08:5509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12CarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet09:1209:12
Skewen09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Llansamlet09:5509:55
Swansea10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Milford Haven08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-11-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4406:45
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:36Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3607:37
Pembroke Dock10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2020-11-30 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4508:46
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12CarmarthenNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1209:12
Newport (South Wales)10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-11-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet09:5509:55
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:58Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Mon 2020-11-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:59
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..