desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet06:4506:45
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pencoed (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet07:3707:37
Swansea07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Narberth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kilgetty (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Saundersfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Tenby (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Penally (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manorbier (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Lamphey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Chester
Llansamlet08:4408:44
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Llansamlet08:5708:58
Skewen09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Hereford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ludlow (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Llansamlet09:5309:53
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:41Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:37
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wrexham General
Shrewsbury05:0405:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet08:5708:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..