desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:53CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet17:5317:53
Skewen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llansamlet18:0218:02
Swansea18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Milford Haven17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Llansamlet18:5618:57
Skewen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet19:0719:07
Swansea19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llansamlet19:5519:55
Swansea20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-02-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet21:5922:00
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ninian Park (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:53CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5317:53
Cardiff Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Milford Haven17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet18:5618:57
Cardiff Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:0719:07
Swansea19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet19:5519:55
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-02-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5922:00
Cardiff Central23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...