desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
13:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs13:15
Cumbrae13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
13:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs13:45
Cumbrae13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs13:53
Fairlie13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs14:15
Cumbrae14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
14:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs14:45
Cumbrae14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2022-05-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs14:53
Fairlie14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
13:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs13:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
13:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs13:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs13:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs14:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
14:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs14:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2022-05-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs14:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..