desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
17:00LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:00
Cumbrae17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:15
Cumbrae17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:30LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:30
Cumbrae17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:332LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:33
Fairlie17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:45
Cumbrae17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
18:00LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:00
Cumbrae18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
17:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs17:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:25CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs17:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:262Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs17:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs17:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:55CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs17:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
18:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs18:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..