desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
14:30LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs14:30
Cumbrae14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
15:00LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs15:00
Cumbrae15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:072LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs15:07
Fairlie15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs15:15
Cumbrae15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
15:30LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs15:30
Cumbrae15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
15:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs15:45
Cumbrae15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
14:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs14:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:55CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs14:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
15:25CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs15:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
15:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs15:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:482Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...