desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs13:53
Fairlie13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs14:53
Fairlie14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs15:53
Fairlie15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-08-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:482LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs16:48
Fairlie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-08-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-08-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-08-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-08-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2018-08-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-08-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-08-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-08-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:332LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:33
Fairlie17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-08-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:522LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:52
Fairlie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-08-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:442Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs13:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:442Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs14:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs15:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:422Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs16:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:252Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs17:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:202Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2018-08-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs18:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..