desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail07:422LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs07:42
Fairlie07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs07:45
Cumbrae07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
08:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs08:15
Cumbrae08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:332LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs08:33
Fairlie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs09:15
Cumbrae09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2020-01-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs09:53
Fairlie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
08:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs08:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:202Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs09:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:452Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs09:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs10:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2020-01-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs10:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..