desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail06:421LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs06:42
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Hillington West (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs06:45
Cumbrae06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2020-04-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
07:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs07:15
Cumbrae07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2020-04-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:422LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs07:42
Fairlie07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs07:45
Cumbrae07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2020-04-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
08:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs08:15
Cumbrae08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2020-04-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
07:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs07:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:202Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs07:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
08:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs08:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:202Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2020-04-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs09:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..