desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:072LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:07
Fairlie17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:15
Cumbrae17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:45
Cumbrae17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
18:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:15
Cumbrae18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:162LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:16
Fairlie18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:45
Cumbrae18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
17:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs17:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs17:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:462Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Kilwinning17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs18:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:151Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Kilwinning17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs18:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...