desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
18:00LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:00
Cumbrae18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
18:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:15
Cumbrae18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
18:30LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:30
Cumbrae18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
18:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:45
Cumbrae18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2020-07-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:521LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:52
Fairlie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:00LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs19:00
Cumbrae19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
18:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs18:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
18:25CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs18:25
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
18:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs18:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:451Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs18:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:55CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs18:55
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
19:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs19:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..