desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
11:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs11:15
Cumbrae11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
11:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs11:45
Cumbrae11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs11:53
Fairlie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs12:15
Cumbrae12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs12:53
Fairlie12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs13:15
Cumbrae13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sat 2020-12-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
11:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs11:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
11:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs11:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs11:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs12:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
12:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs12:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:442Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs12:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..