desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
11:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs11:15
Cumbrae11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2021-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
11:30LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs11:30
Cumbrae11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
11:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs11:45
Cumbrae11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs11:53
Fairlie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:00LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs12:00
Cumbrae12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
12:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs12:15
Cumbrae12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
11:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs11:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs11:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs12:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
12:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs12:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:442Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs12:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs13:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..