desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
19:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs19:45
Cumbrae19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:541LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs19:54
Fairlie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs20:15
Cumbrae20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:541LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs20:54
Fairlie20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:522LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs21:52
Fairlie21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs22:53
Fairlie22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
19:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs19:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:502Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs19:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs20:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
20:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs20:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:431Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs20:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:442Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..