hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail06:422LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs06:42
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Hillington West (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:422LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs07:42
Fairlie07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs08:53
Fairlie08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs09:53
Fairlie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs10:53
Fairlie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:532LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs11:53
Fairlie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail07:192Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:202Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:442Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs09:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs10:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs11:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sat 2018-02-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs12:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us