desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 6AE
Advertisement

Lapford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway14:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford14:0614:06
Morchard Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford16:0616:06
Morchard Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Lapford16:4916:49
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2022-05-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:51Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Lapford17:5117:51
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2022-05-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-05-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:09BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford18:0918:09
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2022-05-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:12BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford19:1219:12
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newcourt (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Topsham (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exton (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway14:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford14:0614:06
Exeter Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford16:0616:06
Exeter Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:51Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:09BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09
Exeter Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:12BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exmouth (Mon 2022-05-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..