desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA1 5NW
Advertisement

Lancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
First TransPennine Express20:223Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:294EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:305MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Lancaster20:1720:30
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Skipton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Keighley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bingley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Shipley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Shipley
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast20:384Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:382LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster20:38
Bare Lane20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Thu 2020-01-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:444Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Lancaster20:4320:44
Preston21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern20:175MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1720:30
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:213Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:274EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:303London EustonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
London Euston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Warrington Bank Quay19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:374Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:434Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:44
Manchester Airport22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T098
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..