desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA1 5NW
Advertisement

Lancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern16:033Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lancaster16:0316:03
Oxenholme Lake District16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Staveley
Windermere16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:083London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
London Euston12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from London Euston
Lancaster16:0716:08
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:125PrestonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Harrington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:224LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Leeds
Lancaster16:0816:22
Bare Lane16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:304EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Edinburgh14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Lancaster16:2916:30
Preston16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:384Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern16:033Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:3615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0316:03
Windermere16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:073London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
London Euston12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0716:08
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:084LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster16:0816:22
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:294EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Edinburgh14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster16:2916:30
Manchester Airport17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:374Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:434WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Windermere16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Windermere
Staveley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster16:4316:43
Manchester Airport18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T098
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..