desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA1 5NW
Advertisement

Lancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Avanti West Coast15:394Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lancaster15:3715:39
Preston15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Fri 2021-01-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-01-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Crewe
London Euston18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to London Euston (Fri 2021-01-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:484Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Lancaster15:4715:48
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Heald Green (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:023Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lancaster16:0216:02
Oxenholme Lake District16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Staveley
Windermere16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:073London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
London Euston12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from London Euston
Lancaster16:0516:07
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2021-01-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Fri 2021-01-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Haymarket (Fri 2021-01-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:125PrestonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:12
Carnforth16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Harrington (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:224LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Leeds
Lancaster16:0816:22
Bare Lane16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Fri 2021-01-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Fri 2021-01-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Avanti West Coast15:374Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Motherwell
Carlisle14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster15:3715:39
London Euston18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to London Euston (Fri 2021-01-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:474Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster15:4715:48
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:525PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5216:12
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:531MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Morecambe15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:023Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0216:02
Windermere16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:053London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
London Euston12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0516:07
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T098
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..