desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA1 5NW
Advertisement

Lancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern16:445LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster16:44
Bare Lane16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:494WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Windermere16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Windermere
Lancaster16:4316:49
Preston17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Chorley17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Chorley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Chorley
Bolton17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bolton
Deansgate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:523Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lancaster16:5116:52
Carnforth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Silverdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalton
Roose17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:121LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster17:12
Bare Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:223Manchester AirportOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:274Oxenholme Lake DistrictPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Oxenholme Lake District17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster17:2617:27
Preston17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:275LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster17:27
Carnforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Silverdale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalton
Roose18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern16:434WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Windermere16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Windermere
Staveley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster16:4316:49
Manchester Airport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:481MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Morecambe16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:513Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Manchester Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bolton
Chorley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Chorley
Preston16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:52
Barrow-In-Furness17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:535CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster16:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:095MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Morecambe16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:213Manchester AirportOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:264Oxenholme Lake DistrictPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster17:2617:27
Preston17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...