desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA1 5NW
Advertisement

Lancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern05:30LancasterWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster05:30
Oxenholme Lake District06:1506:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2019-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Sat 2019-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kendal
Windermere06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Sat 2019-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Windermere
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:315LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster05:31
Bare Lane05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2019-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:363PrestonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Braystones (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Harrington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:464Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Lancaster05:4505:46
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2019-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester PiccadillyLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Manchester Piccadilly04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Lancaster05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern06:182LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster06:18
Bare Lane06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern05:363PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Sat 2019-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:454Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster05:4505:46
Preston06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2019-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express05:564Manchester PiccadillyLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern06:072MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Morecambe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster06:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:322SkiptonLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bentham
Wennington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:461Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T098
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..