desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA1 5NW
Advertisement

Lancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Avanti West Coast14:394Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Glasgow Central12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lancaster14:3714:39
Preston14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Warrington Bank Quay
London Euston17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:471MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Lancaster14:4314:47
Carnforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Wennington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wennington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wennington
Bentham15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Giggleswick (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gargrave (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Skipton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Keighley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bingley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Shipley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Shipley
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:504Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Lancaster14:4714:50
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burnage (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Heald Green (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:512LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster14:51
Bare Lane14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast14:563London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast14:564EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Edinburgh12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Lancaster14:5614:56
Preston15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Crewe
Wolverhampton16:3416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:0617:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Birmingham International
Coventry17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Coventry (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern14:332MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Morecambe14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast14:374Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Glasgow Central12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster14:3714:39
London Euston17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:431MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster14:4314:47
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:474Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:50
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast14:543London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast14:564EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Edinburgh12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lancaster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster14:5614:56
London Euston18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T098
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..