desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA1 5NW
Advertisement

Lancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Virgin Trains15:384Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Glasgow Central13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lancaster15:3715:38
Preston15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Warrington Bank Quay
London Euston18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:464Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Lancaster15:4615:46
Preston16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains15:583London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
London Euston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from London Euston
Lancaster15:5615:58
Oxenholme Lake District16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains16:083London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
London Euston12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from London Euston
Lancaster16:0816:08
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Haymarket18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:132LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster16:13
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Sellafield
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Braystones (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Nethertown (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Harrington (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:203Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Manchester Airport15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lancaster16:2016:20
Oxenholme Lake District16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Penrith North Lakes (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Virgin Trains15:374Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Glasgow Central13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster15:3715:38
London Euston18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:464Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster15:4615:46
Preston16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains15:563London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
London Euston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5615:58
Glasgow Central18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:075MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Morecambe15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster16:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains16:083London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
London Euston12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:0414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0816:08
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express16:203Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Manchester Airport15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:2016:20
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T098
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..