desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lamphey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 5NR
Advertisement

Lamphey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales18:02CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey18:0218:02
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey19:3019:31
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey22:1022:10
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey22:3822:38
Manorbier22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:41CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey06:4106:41
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales18:02CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:3822:38
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:41CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1606:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..