Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Lamphey Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lamphey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 5NR
Advertisement

Lamphey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey16:3616:36
Manorbier16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey18:4018:40
Pembroke18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey19:1219:12
Manorbier19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Lamphey21:2321:23
Pembroke21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey21:5721:57
Manorbier22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:41CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey06:4106:41
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3616:36
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey18:4018:40
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23WhitlandPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Whitland20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey21:2321:23
Pembroke Dock21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:5721:57
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:41CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41
Pembroke Dock06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..