desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lamphey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 5NR
Advertisement

Lamphey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:07CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey12:0712:07
Pembroke12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey14:0214:02
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2021-05-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Thu 2021-05-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Thu 2021-05-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-05-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Thu 2021-05-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-05-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey16:0216:02
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2021-05-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-05-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey17:2017:20
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2021-05-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Thu 2021-05-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Thu 2021-05-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-05-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Thu 2021-05-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Thu 2021-05-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-05-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:07CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey12:0712:07
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20
Carmarthen14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-05-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20
Carmarthen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-05-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3715:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-05-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2021-05-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20
Carmarthen18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-05-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..