desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lamphey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 5NR
Advertisement

Lamphey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey11:2011:20
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey12:0212:02
Pembroke12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Sat 2020-04-04 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-04-04 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey14:0214:02
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Sat 2020-04-04 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-04-04 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey16:0216:02
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Sat 2020-04-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-04-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20
Swansea13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey12:0212:02
Pembroke Dock12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-04-04 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20
Swansea15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4312:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-04-04 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20
Swansea17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Sat 2020-04-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4214:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Sat 2020-04-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02
Pembroke Dock16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2020-04-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..