desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lamphey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 5NR
Advertisement

Lamphey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:03CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey18:0318:03
Pembroke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2020-07-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2020-07-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey19:3019:31
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby19:4819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:40CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey06:4006:40
Pembroke06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey07:1307:13
Manorbier07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey07:5007:51
Pembroke07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Wed 2020-07-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-07-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:03CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey18:0318:03
Pembroke Dock18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2020-07-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:3019:31
Carmarthen20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:40CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1706:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey06:4006:40
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1307:13
Carmarthen08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey07:5007:51
Pembroke Dock08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-07-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..