desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lamphey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 5NR
Advertisement

Lamphey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:30SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey18:3018:30
Pembroke18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey19:2219:22
Manorbier19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Ferryside (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kidwelly (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey21:0321:03
Pembroke21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2022-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey21:2421:24
Manorbier21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2022-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Thu 2022-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Thu 2022-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Thu 2022-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Thu 2022-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Thu 2022-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey22:4222:42
Manorbier22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Thu 2022-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Thu 2022-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Thu 2022-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Thu 2022-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Thu 2022-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Thu 2022-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Thu 2022-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:30SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey18:3018:30
Pembroke Dock18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:2219:22
Swansea22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey21:0321:03
Pembroke Dock21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2022-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:2421:24
Carmarthen23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2022-12-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:4222:42
Carmarthen00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..