desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lakenheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 9AD
Advertisement

Lakenheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Greater Anglia11:20Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath departures
Stansted Airport10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Stansted Airport
Lakenheath11:2011:20
Brandon11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Brandon (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Brandon
Thetford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Thetford (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Thetford
Attleborough11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Attleborough (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Attleborough
Wymondham11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Wymondham (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Norwich (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:49NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath departures
Norwich11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Norwich
Lakenheath11:4911:49
Ely12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Ely (Sun 2020-07-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Ely
Cambridge North12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Cambridge North (Sun 2020-07-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Cambridge (Sun 2020-07-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Audley End (Sun 2020-07-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Stansted Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:20Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath departures
Stansted Airport12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Stansted Airport
Lakenheath13:2013:20
Brandon13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Brandon (Sun 2020-07-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Brandon
Thetford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Thetford (Sun 2020-07-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Thetford
Attleborough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Attleborough (Sun 2020-07-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Attleborough
Wymondham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Wymondham (Sun 2020-07-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Wymondham
Norwich14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Norwich (Sun 2020-07-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:49NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath departures
Norwich15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Norwich
Lakenheath15:4915:49
Ely16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Ely (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Cambridge North (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Cambridge (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Audley End (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Stansted Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:20Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath departures
Stansted Airport15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Stansted Airport
Lakenheath16:2016:20
Brandon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Brandon (Sun 2020-07-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Brandon
Thetford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Thetford (Sun 2020-07-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Thetford
Attleborough16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Attleborough (Sun 2020-07-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Attleborough
Wymondham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Wymondham (Sun 2020-07-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Norwich (Sun 2020-07-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Greater Anglia11:20Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath arrivals
Stansted Airport10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath11:2011:20
Norwich12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Norwich (Sun 2020-07-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:49NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath arrivals
Norwich11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Thetford
Brandon11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Brandon
Lakenheath11:4911:49
Stansted Airport13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Stansted Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:20Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath arrivals
Stansted Airport12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath13:2013:20
Norwich14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Norwich (Sun 2020-07-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:49NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath arrivals
Norwich15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Thetford
Brandon15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Brandon
Lakenheath15:4915:49
Stansted Airport17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Stansted Airport (Sun 2020-07-05 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:20Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath arrivals
Stansted Airport15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Lakenheath (Sun 2020-07-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath16:2016:20
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Norwich (Sun 2020-07-05 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..