desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lakenheath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Heath
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP27 9AD
Advertisement

Lakenheath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia10:24NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath departures
Norwich09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Norwich
Lakenheath10:2410:24
Ely10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Ely (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Cambridge (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:40CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath departures
Cambridge15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Cambridge
Lakenheath15:4015:40
Brandon15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Brandon (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Brandon
Thetford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Thetford (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Thetford
Attleborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Attleborough (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Attleborough
Wymondham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Wymondham (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Norwich (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia10:24NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath arrivals
Norwich09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Thetford
Brandon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Brandon
Lakenheath10:2410:24
Cambridge10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Cambridge (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:40CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lakenheath arrivals
Cambridge15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Lakenheath (Sat 2018-06-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath arrivals from Ely
Lakenheath15:4015:40
Norwich16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Norwich (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lakenheath departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..