desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Laindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS15 6AB
Advertisement

Laindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
c2c06:061ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon06:0606:06
Upminster06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
West Ham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:161ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon06:1506:16
West Horndon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Horndon
Upminster06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
West Ham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:301ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon06:3006:30
West Horndon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Horndon
Upminster06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
West Ham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:363London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon06:3606:36
Basildon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Pitsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:391ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon06:3806:39
Barking06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:441ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon06:4406:44
Upminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
Barking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
c2c06:061ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Laindon06:0606:06
London Fenchurch Street06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:151ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:1506:16
London Fenchurch Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:301ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:3006:30
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:363London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon06:3606:36
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Leigh-On-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:3806:39
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:441ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:4406:44
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..