desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Laindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS15 6AB
Advertisement

Laindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
c2c17:303London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon17:3017:30
Basildon17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Benfleet17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:361ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon17:3617:36
Upminster17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
Barking17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:393London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon17:3917:39
Basildon17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Pitsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:461ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon17:4617:46
West Ham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:473London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon17:4717:47
Basildon17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Benfleet17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:543London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon17:5417:54
Basildon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
c2c17:303London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon17:3017:30
Leigh-On-Sea17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:361ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:3617:36
London Fenchurch Street18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:393London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon17:3917:39
Shoeburyness18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:461ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:4617:46
London Fenchurch Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:473London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Upminster17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon17:4717:47
Shoeburyness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:543London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Upminster17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon17:5417:54
Shoeburyness18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..