desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Laindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS15 6AB
Advertisement

Laindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
c2c06:441ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon06:4406:44
Upminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
Barking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:491Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Leigh-On-Sea06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Laindon06:4906:49
West Horndon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Horndon
Upminster06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
Barking07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:591ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon06:5906:59
Upminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
West Ham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:593London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon06:5906:59
Basildon07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:032LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Laindon07:03
West Horndon07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Horndon
Upminster07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
Barking07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon07:1207:13
West Horndon07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Horndon
Barking07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
c2c06:441ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:4406:44
London Fenchurch Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:491Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:4906:49
London Fenchurch Street07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:591ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:5906:59
London Fenchurch Street07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:593London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon06:5906:59
Shoeburyness07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:121ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon07:1207:13
London Fenchurch Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:163London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon07:1607:16
Shoeburyness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...