desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Laindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS15 6AB
Advertisement

Laindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
c2c09:261Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Southend Central09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Laindon09:2609:26
West Horndon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Horndon
Upminster09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
Barking09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:293London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon09:2909:29
Basildon09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Benfleet09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:383London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon09:3809:38
Basildon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:411ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon09:4109:41
Upminster09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
Barking09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:463London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon09:4609:46
Basildon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Benfleet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:503London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon09:5009:50
Basildon09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
c2c09:261Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Southend Central09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:2609:26
London Fenchurch Street10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:293London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Laindon09:2909:29
Shoeburyness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:383London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:3809:38
Shoeburyness10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:411ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:4109:41
London Fenchurch Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:463London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Laindon09:4609:46
Shoeburyness10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:503London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
Laindon09:5009:50
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us