desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Laindon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS15 6AB
Advertisement

Laindon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
c2c16:303London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon16:3016:30
Basildon16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Pitsea16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:421ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
Shoeburyness16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Laindon16:4116:42
West Horndon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Horndon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Horndon
Upminster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Wed 2020-04-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Upminster
Barking17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Wed 2020-04-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Barking
West Ham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to West Ham (Wed 2020-04-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Wed 2020-04-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-04-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:003London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon departures
London Fenchurch Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Laindon17:0017:00
Basildon17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Basildon (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Basildon
Pitsea17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend Central (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend Central
Southend East17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Southend East (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
c2c16:303London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon16:3016:30
Shoeburyness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:411ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
Shoeburyness16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Basildon
Laindon16:4116:42
London Fenchurch Street17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-04-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:003London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laindon arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Laindon (Wed 2020-04-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon17:0017:00
Shoeburyness17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-04-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laindon departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..