desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwith-Whaley Thorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 9BW
Advertisement

Langwith-Whaley Thorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains21:37WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37
Shirebrook21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5421:54
Creswell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Tue 2020-09-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Tue 2020-09-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Tue 2020-09-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:38WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3822:38
Shirebrook22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:0123:02
Creswell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Tue 2020-09-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Tue 2020-09-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Tue 2020-09-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains06:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:30NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2906:30
Creswell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Wed 2020-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Wed 2020-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2020-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains21:37WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5421:54
Worksop22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Tue 2020-09-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:38WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3822:38
Nottingham23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Tue 2020-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:0123:02
Worksop23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Tue 2020-09-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
East Midlands Trains06:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:29NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2020-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2906:30
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2020-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..