desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwith-Whaley Thorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 9BW
Advertisement

Langwith-Whaley Thorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains06:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:28NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Carlton (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Lowdham (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Collingham (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hykeham (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53WorksopSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Netherfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Netherfield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bingham (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bingham
Aslockton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Aslockton (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Aslockton
Bottesford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bottesford (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Grantham (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Grantham
Sleaford10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sleaford (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Heckington (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Heckington
Boston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Boston (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Wainfleet (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Skegness (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains06:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:28NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:56NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53WorksopSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Skegness (Mon 2018-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..