Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Langwith-Whaley Thorns Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwith-Whaley Thorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 9BW
Advertisement

Langwith-Whaley Thorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
East Midlands Trains18:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Wed 2018-11-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Wed 2018-11-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:56WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56
Shirebrook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:37WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45
Creswell19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Wed 2018-11-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Wed 2018-11-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
East Midlands Trains18:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:56WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56
Nottingham19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:37WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-11-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2018-11-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..