desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern07:39LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing07:3907:39
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:41BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing07:4107:41
East Worthing07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Lancing07:4307:43
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing07:5007:50
Worthing07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Emsworth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Cosham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Cosham
Fareham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing07:5107:51
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing07:5907:59
Worthing08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Havant08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Fratton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern07:39LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:3907:39
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:41BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:4107:41
Littlehampton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:4307:43
Brighton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5007:50
Southampton Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:5107:51
Brighton08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5907:59
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..