desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:42BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing13:4213:42
East Worthing13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing13:5013:50
Worthing13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Emsworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Cosham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Cosham
Fareham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:51West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
West Worthing13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Lancing13:5113:51
Shoreham-By-Sea13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:00Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Southampton Central12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Lancing14:0014:00
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:04Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Haywards Heath13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Lancing14:0414:04
Worthing14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing14:1214:12
East Worthing14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:42BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:4213:42
West Worthing13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:5013:50
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:51West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
West Worthing13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing13:5113:51
Brighton14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:00Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Southampton Central12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Cosham
Havant13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:0014:00
Brighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:04Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Haywards Heath13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:0414:04
Littlehampton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:1214:12
West Worthing14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..