desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern06:39LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing06:3906:39
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing06:4206:42
East Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing06:5006:50
Worthing06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Emsworth07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Cosham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Cosham
Fareham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:51West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
West Worthing06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Lancing06:5106:51
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:00ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Chichester06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Lancing07:0007:00
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:04BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing07:0407:04
Worthing07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern06:39LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:3906:39
Haywards Heath07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:4206:42
West Worthing06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:5006:50
Southampton Central08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:51West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
West Worthing06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:5106:51
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:00ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Chichester06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:0007:00
Brighton07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:04BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:0407:04
Littlehampton07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..