desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern22:20BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing22:2022:20
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:37Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Lancing22:3722:37
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing22:4322:43
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:53BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing22:5322:53
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Lancing23:0623:06
Shoreham-By-Sea23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:08BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing23:0823:08
East Worthing23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern22:20BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:2022:20
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:37Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing22:3722:37
Brighton22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:4322:43
Brighton23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:53BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:06Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:0623:06
Brighton23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:08BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0823:08
Littlehampton23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..