desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern16:39London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
London Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from London Victoria
Lancing16:3916:39
East Worthing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing16:5016:50
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Emsworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Cosham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Cosham
Fareham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing16:5116:51
Shoreham-By-Sea16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove17:1017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Lancing17:0017:00
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Mon 2020-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2020-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:09London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
London Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from London Victoria
Lancing17:0917:09
East Worthing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern16:39London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
London Victoria15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:3916:39
Littlehampton17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:5016:50
Southampton Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing16:5116:51
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing17:0017:00
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:09London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
London Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:0917:09
Littlehampton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..