desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southern15:40LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing15:4015:40
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:42BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing15:4215:42
East Worthing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Littlehampton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
West Worthing15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Lancing15:4815:48
Shoreham-By-Sea15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing15:5015:50
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Emsworth16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Cosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Cosham
Fareham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:03Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Southampton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Lancing16:0316:03
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:04Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Haywards Heath15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Lancing16:0416:04
Worthing16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southern15:40LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:4015:40
Haywards Heath16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:42BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4215:42
Littlehampton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
West Worthing15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:4815:48
Brighton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5015:50
Southampton Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:03Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Southampton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Cosham
Havant15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:5215:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing16:0316:03
Brighton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:04Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Haywards Heath15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0416:04
Littlehampton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..