desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern09:38LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing09:3809:38
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:43Preston ParkLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Preston Park09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Preston Park
Lancing09:4309:43
East Worthing09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:51LittlehamptonPreston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing09:5109:51
Shoreham-By-Sea09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
London Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from London Victoria
Lancing10:0610:06
Worthing10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:14Preston ParkLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Preston Park09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Preston Park
Lancing10:1410:14
East Worthing10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21LittlehamptonPreston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing10:2110:21
Shoreham-By-Sea10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:38LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing10:3810:38
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern09:38LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing09:3809:38
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:43Preston ParkLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Preston Park09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4309:43
Littlehampton10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:51LittlehamptonPreston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing09:5109:51
Preston Park10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
London Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:0610:06
Littlehampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:14Preston ParkLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Preston Park09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:1410:14
Littlehampton10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:21LittlehamptonPreston ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:2110:21
Preston Park10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:38LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing10:3810:38
London Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..