desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern06:41BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Barnham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Lancing06:4106:41
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2020-03-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-03-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2020-03-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:37LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing07:3707:37
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Redhill
East Croydon08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing07:5107:51
East Worthing07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Bosham (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Bosham
Nutbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Nutbourne (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Warblington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Warblington (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Warblington
Havant08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Bedhampton (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Bedhampton
Fratton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fratton (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:02LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing08:0208:02
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing08:2108:21
East Worthing08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Cosham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Cosham
Fareham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:31Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Lancing08:3108:31
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern06:41BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Barnham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton06:1706:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:4106:41
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:37LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:3707:37
London Victoria09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:51BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5107:51
Portsmouth Harbour09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:02LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:0208:02
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:21BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:2108:21
Southampton Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:31Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-03-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:3108:31
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..