desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keynsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS31 2BT
Advertisement

Keynsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway13:261WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Keynsham13:2513:26
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:532GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Keynsham13:5313:53
Oldfield Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Frome14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:201WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Warminster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Keynsham14:2014:20
Bristol Temple Meads14:2814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Malvern Link (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Great Malvern (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:522Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Great Malvern
Keynsham14:5114:52
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Frome15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Bruton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Upwey (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:121WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Westbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Keynsham15:1115:12
Bristol Temple Meads15:2015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Stapleton Road (Mon 2022-05-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:241WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Keynsham15:2415:24
Bristol Temple Meads15:3215:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2022-05-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-05-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Mon 2022-05-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway13:251WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:532GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5313:53
Frome14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:201WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Warminster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:3413:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2014:20
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Great Malvern (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:512Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:111WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Westbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:1115:12
Filton Abbey Wood15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:241WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2415:24
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Mon 2022-05-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..