desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keynsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS31 2BT
Advertisement

Keynsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway07:351FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Keynsham07:3507:35
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Patchway (Wed 2021-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:452Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:4407:45
Oldfield Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:471SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Salisbury
Keynsham07:4707:47
Bristol Temple Meads07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:581WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Weymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Keynsham07:5807:58
Bristol Temple Meads08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:061London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
London Paddington06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from London Paddington
Keynsham08:0408:06
Bristol Temple Meads08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:211WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Warminster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Keynsham08:2108:21
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Malvern Link (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway07:351FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:442Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:4407:45
Westbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:471SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:4707:47
Bristol Temple Meads07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:581WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Weymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bruton
Frome06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Westbury07:1207:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5807:58
Bristol Temple Meads08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:041London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
London Paddington06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Keynsham08:0408:06
Bristol Temple Meads08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:211WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Warminster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2108:21
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..