desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keynsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS31 2BT
Advertisement

Keynsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway16:522Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Great Malvern14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Great Malvern
Keynsham16:5116:52
Oldfield Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:211WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Weymouth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Keynsham17:2017:21
Bristol Temple Meads17:2917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:502GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Keynsham17:4917:50
Oldfield Park17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Frome18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Bruton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:4719:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Upwey (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:211WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Keynsham18:2118:21
Bristol Temple Meads18:2918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:2919:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Malvern Link (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:522GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Gloucester17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Keynsham18:5118:52
Oldfield Park18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:201WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Westbury18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Keynsham19:1919:20
Bristol Temple Meads19:2819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:2820:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway16:512Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Great Malvern14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:3016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5116:52
Westbury17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:201WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Weymouth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:5616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3416:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:2017:21
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:492GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:4917:50
Weymouth20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:211WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2118:21
Great Malvern20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:512GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Gloucester17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:2918:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:5118:52
Westbury19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:191WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Westbury18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Sat 2021-10-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:1919:20
Cheltenham Spa20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..