hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keynsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS31 2BT
Advertisement

Keynsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Western Railway05:512Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5105:51
Oldfield Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3306:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Salisbury (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Romsey (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fareham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cosham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cosham
Fratton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fratton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:381WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Keynsham06:3706:38
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:552Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5406:55
Oldfield Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:181SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Salisbury06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Salisbury
Keynsham07:1807:18
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:351FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Frome06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Keynsham07:3507:35
Bristol Temple Meads07:4707:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-02-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Patchway (Mon 2018-02-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:451SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Salisbury
Keynsham07:4407:45
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-02-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Western Railway05:512Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5105:51
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:371WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38
Cardiff Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:542Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5406:55
Westbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:181SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Salisbury06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:1807:18
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:351FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Frome06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:441SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:4407:45
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-02-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us