desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keynsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS31 2BT
Advertisement

Keynsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Great Western Railway13:522GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Keynsham13:5213:52
Oldfield Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:211WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Westbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Keynsham14:2014:21
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:522GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Gloucester13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Keynsham14:5214:52
Oldfield Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Upwey (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:211WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Keynsham15:2015:21
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Wed 2020-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:512GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Gloucester14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Keynsham15:5015:51
Oldfield Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:211WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Keynsham16:2016:21
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:522GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Gloucester15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Keynsham16:5216:52
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dorchester West (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Upwey (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Great Western Railway13:522GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5213:52
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:201WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Westbury13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2014:21
Gloucester15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:522GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Gloucester13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5214:52
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Wed 2020-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:201WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21
Gloucester16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:502GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Gloucester14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:3215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5015:51
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:201WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:522GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Gloucester15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Wed 2020-07-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..