desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keynsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS31 2BT
Advertisement

Keynsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway20:511WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Westbury20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Keynsham20:5120:51
Bristol Temple Meads20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:002Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:0023:00
Oldfield Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-04-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-04-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-04-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-04-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-04-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2020-04-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway05:582Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5705:58
Oldfield Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Romsey (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fareham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cosham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fratton (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway20:511WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Westbury20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:5120:51
Bristol Temple Meads20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:002Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2020-04-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:0023:00
Westbury23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2020-04-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway05:572Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5705:58
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..