desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail11:512Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:511Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:583AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning11:5811:58
Dalry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning12:1012:10
Irvine12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:182Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning12:1812:18
Stevenston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2022-07-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Thu 2022-07-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2022-07-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Thu 2022-07-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Thu 2022-07-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Thu 2022-07-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:191LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning12:1912:19
Glengarnock12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-07-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-07-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRail11:502Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:501Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:583AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:5811:58
Glasgow Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning12:1012:10
Ayr12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:182Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning12:1812:18
Largs12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Thu 2022-07-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:191LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-07-07 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning12:1912:19
Glasgow Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-07-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..