desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:482Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:523AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning08:5208:52
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Motherwell (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Wishaw (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carluke (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carstairs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Carstairs
Haymarket10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Haymarket (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:544Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning08:5408:54
Irvine08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Troon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:581LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning08:5808:58
Dalry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:032Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:133AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning09:1309:13
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:482Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:523AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52
Edinburgh10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:544Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning08:5408:54
Ayr09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:581LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:012Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:133AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-03-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:1309:13
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..