desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail18:404Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning18:4018:40
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:453AyrGlasgow Central / GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning18:4518:45
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Kilwinning18:4518:45
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:1319:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Port Glasgow (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Port Glasgow
Cartsdyke20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Cartsdyke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Greenock Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Greenock West (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fort Matilda (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Gourock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:491Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:594Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning18:5918:59
Irvine19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Troon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:013AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning19:0119:01
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:4019:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Motherwell (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Motherwell
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Wishaw (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carluke (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carstairs (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Carstairs
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning19:1019:10
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail18:404Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:453AyrGlasgow Central / GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Irvine18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning18:4518:45
Glasgow Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Gourock20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Gourock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:491Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:594Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning18:5918:59
Ayr19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:013AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..