desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail19:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning19:1019:10
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:133AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning19:1319:13
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:171LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning19:1719:17
Dalry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:192Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning19:1919:19
Stevenston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:284EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Edinburgh
Kilwinning19:2819:28
Irvine19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:353AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning19:3519:35
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail19:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:133AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:1319:13
Glasgow Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:171LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning19:1719:17
Glasgow Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:192Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning19:1919:19
Largs19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:284EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:5419:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2819:28
Ayr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:353AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Irvine19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:3519:35
Glasgow Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..