desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRailAyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargsKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Largs22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to  (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:283KilwinningAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Kilwinning22:28
Irvine22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Irvine (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Irvine
Barassie22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Barassie (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Barassie
Troon22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Troon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Prestwick Town (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ayr (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyrKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to  (Sun 2020-01-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargsKilwinningCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Largs23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to  (Sun 2020-01-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail22:07Paisley Gilmour StreetKilwinningCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:093AyrKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning22:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:312LargsKilwinning / LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning22:31
Largs23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sun 2020-01-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyrKilwinningCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Kilwinning
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailKilwinningAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Kilwinning22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:31Paisley Gilmour StreetKilwinningCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:46Paisley Gilmour StreetKilwinningCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..