desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
ScotRail05:353AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:023AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:243AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:304Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning06:3006:30
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:461Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning06:5106:51
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
ScotRail05:353AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:023AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:243AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:304Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30
Ayr06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:461Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sat 2019-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..