desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail20:441Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Kilwinning20:4420:44
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:542Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning20:5420:54
Stevenston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Mon 2020-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2020-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2020-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:584Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning20:5820:58
Irvine21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2020-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2020-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2020-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2020-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:073AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning21:0721:07
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:191LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning21:1921:19
Dalry21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Milliken Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:212Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning21:2121:21
Stevenston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2020-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2020-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2020-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail20:441Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:4420:44
Glasgow Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:542Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning20:5420:54
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2020-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:584Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5820:58
Ayr21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2020-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:073AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning21:0721:07
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:191LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning21:1921:19
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:212Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2020-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:2121:21
Largs21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2020-09-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..