desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail09:583AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning09:5809:58
Dalry10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:114Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning10:1110:11
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:172Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning10:1710:17
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:191LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning10:1910:19
Glengarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:293AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning10:2910:29
Dalry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:404Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning10:4010:40
Irvine10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail09:583AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:5809:58
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:114Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1110:11
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:172Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:191LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:293AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:2910:29
Glasgow Central11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:404Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:4010:40
Ayr11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Fri 2021-04-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..