Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Kilwinning Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail17:414Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning17:4117:41
Irvine17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Troon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:411Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Kilwinning17:3617:41
Glengarnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:463Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Prestwick Town17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Kilwinning17:4617:46
Dalry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:504Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning17:5017:50
Irvine17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:542Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning17:5417:54
Stevenston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning17:5717:57
Irvine18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ScotRail17:361Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning17:3617:41
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:414Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:4117:41
Ayr18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:463Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Prestwick Town17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning17:4617:46
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:504Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:5017:50
Prestwick Town18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:542Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning17:5417:54
Largs18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning17:5717:57
Ayr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..