desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail06:023AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning06:5106:51
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:573AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:071LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning07:0707:07
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Hillington West (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:212Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning07:2107:21
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:273AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning07:2607:27
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail06:023AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:573AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:071LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:212Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:263AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2020-07-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:2607:27
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..