desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail13:584Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Paisley Gilmour Street13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning13:5713:58
Irvine14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Troon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:073AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning14:0714:07
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:222Paisley Gilmour StreetLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Paisley Gilmour Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning14:2214:22
Stevenston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:241LargsPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning14:2314:24
Dalry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:284Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Paisley Gilmour Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning14:2714:28
Irvine14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:352KilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Kilwinning14:35
Stevenston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail13:574Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning13:5713:58
Ayr14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:073AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:0714:07
Paisley Gilmour Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:222Paisley Gilmour StreetLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:2214:22
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sun 2019-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:231LargsPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning14:2314:24
Paisley Gilmour Street14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:274Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning14:2714:28
Ayr14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailKilwinningArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Kilwinning14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2019-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..