desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail09:073AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning09:0709:07
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:132Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:1209:13
Stevenston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning09:1909:19
Dalry09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:284Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:2709:28
Irvine09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:481Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:073AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning10:0710:07
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-06-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail09:073AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:0709:07
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:122Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Glengarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1209:13
Ardrossan Harbour09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning09:1909:19
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:274Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning09:2709:28
Ayr09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:471Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:073AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:0710:07
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..