desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail14:212Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning14:2114:21
Stevenston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:273AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning14:2714:27
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:284Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning14:2814:28
Irvine14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:331LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning14:3214:33
Dalry14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:512Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning14:5114:51
Stevenston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:573AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning14:5714:57
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail14:212Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:2114:21
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:273AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:2714:27
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:284Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning14:2814:28
Ayr14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:321LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning14:3214:33
Glasgow Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:512Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:5114:51
Ardrossan Harbour15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning14:5714:58
Ayr15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...