desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:491Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:554Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:5515:55
Irvine15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Troon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:593AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning15:5915:59
Dalry16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:083AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning16:0816:08
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning16:1016:10
Irvine16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:172Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning16:1716:17
Stevenston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail15:491Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:554Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:5515:55
Ayr16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:593AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning15:5915:59
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:083AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Irvine16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning16:0816:08
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1016:10
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:172Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning16:1716:17
Largs16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..