hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail20:421Ardrossan HarbourPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:073AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning21:0721:07
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:172Paisley Gilmour StreetLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Paisley Gilmour Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning21:1721:17
Stevenston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:191LargsPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning21:1921:19
Dalry21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:284Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Paisley Gilmour Street21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning21:2721:28
Irvine21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:073AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning22:0722:07
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-01-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail20:421Ardrossan HarbourPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:073AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning21:0721:07
Paisley Gilmour Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:172Paisley Gilmour StreetLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:1721:17
Largs21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:191LargsPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning21:1921:19
Paisley Gilmour Street21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:274Paisley Gilmour StreetAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Paisley Gilmour Street21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:2721:28
Ayr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:073AyrPaisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Sun 2018-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning22:0722:07
Paisley Gilmour Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2018-01-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us