desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning06:5106:51
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Irvine07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:573AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:071LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning07:0707:07
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Hillington West (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:123AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning07:1207:12
Milliken Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:212Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning07:2107:21
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Ayr07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:573AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:071LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:123AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:1207:12
Glasgow Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:212Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-07-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..