desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kidwelly18:0318:03
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10SwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Kidwelly19:1019:10
Ferryside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kidwelly20:3720:37
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Swansea20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Kidwelly21:2621:26
Ferryside21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Milford Haven21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Milford Haven
Kidwelly22:5022:50
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea23:2623:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:11Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Cardiff Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Kidwelly00:1100:11
Ferryside00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2018-06-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Narberth
Whitland17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0318:03
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10SwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly19:1019:10
Haverfordwest20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Narberth
Whitland19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly20:3720:37
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Swansea20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:2621:26
Fishguard Harbour22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Milford Haven21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen22:3022:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly22:5022:50
Cardiff Central00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:11Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Cardiff Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea23:2523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-06-25 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly00:1100:11
Carmarthen00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..