desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly18:4418:44
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Narberth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly19:0619:06
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:4319:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Kidwelly20:0720:07
Ferryside20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Tenby
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:4021:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Llansamlet21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llansamlet
Skewen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Skewen
Neath21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly21:2221:22
Ferryside21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Kidwelly23:2723:27
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:0619:06
Cardiff Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Swansea19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly20:0720:07
Carmarthen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Tenby19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Cardiff Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:2221:22
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2723:27
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us