desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly12:2712:28
Ferryside12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly13:1613:16
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wem (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly14:3214:33
Ferryside14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly15:1715:17
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly16:1416:15
Ferryside16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2022-05-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:27Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Skewen11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:2712:28
Carmarthen12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Skewen13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3214:33
Carmarthen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:1416:15
Carmarthen16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..