desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Milford HavenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Milford Haven15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Milford Haven
Kidwelly16:5516:55
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Swansea16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Kidwelly17:2017:21
Ferryside17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Narberth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Narberth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Narberth
Kilgetty18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Kilgetty (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Saundersfoot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Tenby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Tenby
Penally18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Penally (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manorbier (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Lamphey (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembroke (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Pembroke Dock16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Kidwelly18:0818:09
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11SwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Kidwelly19:1119:11
Ferryside19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:39CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly19:3819:39
Pembrey & Burry Port19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Swansea20:1220:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:1621:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Swindon (Wilts)22:4922:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:2123:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Reading
Slough23:4223:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Slough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Slough
London Paddington00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to London Paddington (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:31SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Swansea20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Kidwelly21:3021:31
Ferryside21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Sun 2021-10-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:5021:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-10-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Sun 2021-10-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2021-10-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2021-10-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Milford HavenHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Milford Haven15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:5516:55
Hereford19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Swansea16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:2017:21
Pembroke Dock19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Narberth
Whitland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen17:4217:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0818:09
Swansea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11SwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly19:1119:11
Haverfordwest20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:38CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly19:3819:39
London Paddington00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to London Paddington (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Swansea20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-10-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:3021:31
Fishguard Harbour22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..