desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Kidwelly09:1509:15
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Kidwelly09:3709:37
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Kidwelly10:3310:33
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly11:1811:18
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly12:0612:06
Ferryside12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Mon 2019-11-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wem (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37
Carmarthen09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:3311:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0612:06
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..