desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly21:1521:16
Ferryside21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Tenby
Kidwelly21:1621:16
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from London Paddington
Kidwelly21:3221:32
Ferryside21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:58Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Kidwelly22:5722:58
Ferryside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Clunderwen23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly23:4923:49
Ferryside23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly06:1006:10
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanharan (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central07:4607:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales21:15Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:16
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:3221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:3221:32
Carmarthen21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0822:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:58
Milford Haven00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:49Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea23:1123:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4923:49
Carmarthen00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales01:23Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:23
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..