desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:01CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly06:0106:01
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Skewen (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pencoed (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly06:2906:29
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanharan (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Milford Haven
Kidwelly07:0707:07
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanharan (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Kidwelly07:2307:23
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:41CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly07:4007:41
Pembrey & Burry Port07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Swansea08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Reading
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Milford Haven
Kidwelly08:1608:16
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:01CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:2906:29
Cardiff Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0707:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:40CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:4007:41
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..