desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:34CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Kidwelly10:3410:34
Ferryside10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly11:1811:18
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly12:0612:06
Ferryside12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2019-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wem (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly14:0814:08
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly15:1815:18
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:34CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea09:5610:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3410:34
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:3311:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0612:06
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..