desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidwelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA17 4UW
Advertisement

Kidwelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly12:0512:05
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wem (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly14:0814:08
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Kidwelly15:1815:18
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Neath (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ludlow (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Nantwich (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly16:0816:08
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Wed 2018-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0512:05
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidwelly arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidwelly departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..