desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kew Gardens railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kew Gardens Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
TW9 3QA
Advertisement

Kew Gardens Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
LUL Bakerloo Line05:341Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens departures
Richmond (London)05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens05:3405:34
Gunnersbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Gunnersbury (Wed 2018-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:551Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens departures
Richmond (London)05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens05:5505:55
Gunnersbury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Gunnersbury (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to South Acton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to South Acton
Acton Central06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Acton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kensal Rise (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Brondesbury (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Gospel Oak (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kentish Town West (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Hackney Central (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Hackney Central
Homerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Hackney Wick (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:121Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens departures
Richmond (London)06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens06:1206:12
Gunnersbury06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Gunnersbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to South Acton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to South Acton
Acton Central06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Acton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kensal Rise (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Brondesbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to West Hampstead (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Gospel Oak (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kentish Town West (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Camden Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Canonbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Hackney Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Hackney Central
Homerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Hackney Wick (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:222Willesden JunctionRichmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens departures
Willesden Junction06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kew Gardens06:2206:22
Richmond (London)06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
LUL Bakerloo Line05:341Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens arrivals
Richmond (London)05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens05:3405:34
Gunnersbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Gunnersbury (Wed 2018-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:551Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens arrivals
Richmond (London)05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens05:5505:55
Stratford (London)06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:121Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens arrivals
Richmond (London)06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens06:1206:12
Stratford (London)07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:222Willesden JunctionRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens arrivals
Willesden Junction06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:2206:22
Richmond (London)06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us