desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
ScotRail15:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Glasgow Central14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkwood15:1115:11
Whifflet15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Airbles (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Blantyre (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Glasgow Central15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkwood15:5115:51
Bargeddie15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-09-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sun 2019-09-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-09-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2019-09-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Glasgow Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkwood16:1116:11
Whifflet16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Airbles16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Airbles (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Blantyre (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:51Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Glasgow Central16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkwood16:5116:51
Bargeddie16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-09-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sun 2019-09-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-09-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2019-09-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Glasgow Central17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkwood17:1117:11
Whifflet17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Airbles17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Airbles (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Blantyre (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Glasgow Central17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Glasgow Central17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkwood17:5117:51
Bargeddie17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-09-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sun 2019-09-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-09-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2019-09-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Glasgow Central18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
ScotRail15:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Glasgow Central14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carmyle14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:1115:11
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Glasgow Central15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:5115:51
Glasgow Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carmyle15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:1116:11
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:51Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Glasgow Central16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:5116:51
Glasgow Central17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carmyle16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:1117:11
Glasgow Central17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:51Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Glasgow Central17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-09-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:5117:51
Glasgow Central18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-09-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..