desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail08:51MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood08:5108:51
Bargeddie08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bowling (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Renton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Alexandria (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Kirkwood09:2309:23
Whifflet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood09:5209:52
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bowling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Renton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Alexandria (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Kirkwood10:2110:21
Whifflet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:51MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood10:5110:51
Bargeddie10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bowling (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Renton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Alexandria (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Kirkwood11:2111:21
Whifflet11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2018-12-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail08:51MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:5108:51
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:5209:52
Balloch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2110:21
Motherwell10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:51MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:5110:51
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-12-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2111:21
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2018-12-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..