desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail14:57DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood14:5714:57
Whifflet15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0915:09
Bargeddie15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood15:2915:29
Whifflet15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood15:3615:36
Bargeddie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood15:5815:58
Whifflet16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0716:07
Bargeddie16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail14:57DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5714:57
Motherwell15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:09WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0915:09
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2915:29
Whifflet15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3615:36
Dalmuir16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5815:58
Motherwell16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0716:07
Dalmuir16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...