desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail15:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood15:5315:53
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0116:01
Bargeddie16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood16:2316:23
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood16:3116:31
Bargeddie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood16:5316:53
Whifflet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0117:01
Bargeddie17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail15:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0116:01
Dalmuir16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:2316:23
Whifflet16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3116:31
Dalmuir17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5316:53
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0117:01
Dalmuir17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..