desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail19:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood19:5319:53
Whifflet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood20:2320:23
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood20:5320:53
Whifflet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:0221:02
Bargeddie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail19:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5319:53
Motherwell20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2320:23
Whifflet20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Dalmuir21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5320:53
Motherwell21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:0221:02
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..