desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:51MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood17:5117:51
Bargeddie17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bowling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Renton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Kirkwood18:2118:21
Whifflet18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood18:5218:52
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bowling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Renton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:22BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Balloch18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Kirkwood19:2219:22
Whifflet19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood19:5119:51
Bargeddie19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bowling (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Renton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Renton
Alexandria20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Balloch19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Kirkwood20:2220:22
Whifflet20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:51MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:5117:51
Balloch19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Balloch17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2118:21
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:52MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:5218:52
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:22BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Balloch18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2219:22
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:5119:51
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Balloch19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-02-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:2220:22
Motherwell20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..