desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:22MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood07:2107:22
Bargeddie07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:39BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Bridgeton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Kirkwood07:3807:39
Whifflet07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:52MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood07:5107:52
Bargeddie07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:09BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Bridgeton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Kirkwood08:0808:09
Whifflet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:22MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood08:2108:22
Bargeddie08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:39BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Bridgeton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Kirkwood08:3808:39
Whifflet08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail07:21MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:2107:22
Bridgeton08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:38BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Bridgeton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:3807:39
Motherwell08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:51MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:5107:52
Bridgeton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:08BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Bridgeton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:0808:09
Motherwell08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:21MotherwellBridgetonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:2108:22
Bridgeton09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:38BridgetonMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Bridgeton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:3808:39
Motherwell09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..