desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail20:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood20:5320:53
Whifflet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood21:5321:53
Whifflet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood22:2322:23
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail20:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5320:53
Motherwell21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5321:53
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-07-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2322:23
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..