desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail19:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood19:5919:59
Whifflet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Milngavie
Kirkwood20:5920:59
Whifflet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:33MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood21:3321:33
Bargeddie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:55DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood21:5421:55
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail19:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5919:59
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02
Dalmuir20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5920:59
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:33MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:3321:33
Dalmuir22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:54DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..