desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood08:2908:29
Whifflet08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood08:3608:36
Bargeddie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood08:5908:59
Whifflet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0709:07
Bargeddie09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood09:2909:29
Whifflet09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood09:3609:36
Bargeddie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail08:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2908:29
Whifflet08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:3608:36
Dalmuir09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5908:59
Motherwell09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0709:07
Dalmuir10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2909:29
Whifflet09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3609:36
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..