desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood13:5313:53
Whifflet13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0114:01
Bargeddie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood14:2314:23
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2018-08-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood14:3114:31
Bargeddie14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood14:5314:53
Whifflet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0115:01
Bargeddie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0114:01
Dalmuir14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2314:23
Whifflet14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Wed 2018-08-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:31MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:3114:31
Dalmuir15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-08-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:53DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5314:53
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Wed 2018-08-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:01WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-08-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0115:01
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-08-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..