desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail16:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood16:5916:59
Whifflet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0717:07
Bargeddie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood17:2917:29
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood17:3617:36
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood17:5917:59
Whifflet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07
Bargeddie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail16:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5916:59
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0717:07
Dalmuir17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2917:29
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5917:59
Motherwell18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..