hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail06:07MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood06:0706:07
Bargeddie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood06:3506:35
Bargeddie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood06:5206:52
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood07:2307:23
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood07:3307:33
Bargeddie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail06:07MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3506:35
Dalmuir07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:23DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3307:33
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us