desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kew Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW8 0JA
Advertisement

Kew Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains06:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Kew Bridge06:5606:56
Chiswick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Chiswick (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Barnes
Putney07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:20London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge departures
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Kew Bridge07:2007:20
Brentford07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Isleworth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Feltham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Staines (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Staines
Wraysbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wraysbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Sunnymeads (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Datchet (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains06:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:20London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge arrivals
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:2007:20
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..