desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kew Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW8 0JA
Advertisement

Kew Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
South West Trains05:50Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge departures
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Kew Bridge05:5005:50
Brentford05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Isleworth (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Feltham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Staines (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Staines
Egham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Egham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Chertsey (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Addlestone (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge departures
London Waterloo05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Kew Bridge06:2006:20
Brentford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Isleworth (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Feltham (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Staines (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Staines
Egham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Egham (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Chertsey (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Addlestone (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:50London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge departures
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Kew Bridge06:5006:50
Brentford06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Syon Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Isleworth (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Feltham (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Staines (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Staines
Egham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Egham (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Chertsey (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Addlestone (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:54StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge departures
Staines06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Staines
Kew Bridge06:5306:54
Chiswick06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Chiswick (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Barnes
Putney07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
South West Trains05:50Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge arrivals
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:5005:50
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge arrivals
London Waterloo05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge06:2006:20
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:50London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge arrivals
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge06:5006:50
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:53StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Bridge arrivals
Staines06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge06:5306:54
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Bridge departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..