desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6NP
Advertisement

Kiveton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:15SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park15:1415:15
Shireoaks15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park15:2915:29
Kiveton Bridge15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park16:1416:15
Shireoaks16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park16:2916:29
Kiveton Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park16:5816:59
Shireoaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:15SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park17:1417:15
Shireoaks17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:14SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:1415:15
Lincoln16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:2915:29
Sheffield15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:1416:15
Lincoln17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:2916:29
Sheffield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:59
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:14SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:1417:15
Gainsborough Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..