desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6NP
Advertisement

Kiveton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern21:14LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park21:1421:14
Kiveton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:16SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park21:1521:16
Shireoaks21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park22:2522:25
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2021-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park23:0323:03
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2021-01-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2021-01-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Kiveton Park23:3023:30
Kiveton Bridge23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern21:14LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1421:14
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1521:16
Lincoln22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:25LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park23:0323:03
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2021-01-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2021-01-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3023:30
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..