desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6NP
Advertisement

Kiveton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:12LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park18:1218:12
Kiveton Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park19:0319:04
Shireoaks19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park19:1719:18
Kiveton Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Sheffield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park19:4119:41
Worksop19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park20:1820:18
Kiveton Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-02-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sun 2019-02-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park20:4420:45
Shireoaks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:12LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:1218:12
Sheffield18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0319:04
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Kiveton Park19:1719:18
Sheffield19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:4119:41
Lincoln20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:1820:18
Sheffield20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park20:4420:45
Lincoln21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..