desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6NP
Advertisement

Kiveton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern17:15SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park17:1417:15
Shireoaks17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Gainsborough Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Kiveton Park17:5217:53
Kiveton Bridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2020-01-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2020-01-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Leeds
Kiveton Park17:5817:58
Shireoaks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park18:1418:15
Shireoaks18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park18:1718:18
Kiveton Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Barnsley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Gainsborough Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Kiveton Park18:5518:56
Kiveton Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern17:14SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:1417:15
Gainsborough Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Gainsborough Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:5217:53
Sheffield18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5817:58
Lincoln18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:14SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1418:15
Gainsborough Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:1718:18
Leeds19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Gainsborough Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-01-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:5518:56
Sheffield19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..