desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6NP
Advertisement

Kiveton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern09:21LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park09:2009:21
Kiveton Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Sheffield09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park09:5909:59
Shireoaks10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:13LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park10:1210:13
Kiveton Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:01SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park11:0011:01
Shireoaks11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:18LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park11:1711:18
Kiveton Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park11:5912:00
Shireoaks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern09:20LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2009:21
Sheffield09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:5909:59
Lincoln10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:12LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:1210:13
Sheffield10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0011:01
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:17LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1711:18
Sheffield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:5912:00
Lincoln13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...