desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6NP
Advertisement

Kiveton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park12:3512:35
Kiveton Bridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park13:1513:16
Shireoaks13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park13:3513:35
Kiveton Bridge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park14:1514:16
Shireoaks14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park14:3114:31
Kiveton Bridge14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Fri 2021-04-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park15:1515:16
Shireoaks15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:3512:35
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:1513:16
Lincoln14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:3513:35
Sheffield14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:1514:16
Lincoln15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:31LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:3114:31
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:1515:16
Lincoln16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..