desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6NP
Advertisement

Kiveton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:05SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park06:0506:05
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-04-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2020-04-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-04-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-04-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Saxilby (Thu 2020-04-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park departures
Lincoln07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Park08:3508:35
Kiveton Bridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:05SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Thu 2020-04-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Park arrivals
Lincoln07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:3508:35
Sheffield08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Park departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..