desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvindale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0TA
Advertisement

Kelvindale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail09:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale09:4909:49
Anniesland09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:07AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale10:0710:07
Maryhill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale10:4910:49
Anniesland10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:09AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale11:0911:09
Maryhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale11:4911:49
Anniesland11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale12:0912:09
Maryhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail09:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale09:4909:49
Anniesland09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:07AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale10:0710:07
Glasgow Queen Street10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale10:4910:49
Anniesland10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:09AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale11:0911:09
Glasgow Queen Street11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale11:4911:49
Anniesland11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale12:0912:09
Glasgow Queen Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..