desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvindale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0TA
Advertisement

Kelvindale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail07:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale07:1907:19
Anniesland07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:3007:30
Maryhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:20Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale08:2008:20
Anniesland08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:3008:30
Maryhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:21Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale09:2109:21
Anniesland09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail07:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale07:1907:19
Anniesland07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:3007:30
Glasgow Queen Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:20Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale08:2008:20
Anniesland08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:3008:30
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:21Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Thu 2024-07-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale09:2109:21
Anniesland09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...