desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvindale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0TA
Advertisement

Kelvindale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:20Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale12:2012:20
Anniesland12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale12:3712:37
Maryhill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale13:1913:19
Anniesland13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:29AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale13:2913:29
Maryhill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale14:1914:19
Anniesland14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale14:3714:37
Maryhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:20Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale12:2012:20
Anniesland12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale12:3712:37
Glasgow Queen Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale13:1913:19
Anniesland13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:29AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale13:2913:29
Glasgow Queen Street13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale14:1914:19
Anniesland14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale14:3714:37
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..