desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvindale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0TA
Advertisement

Kelvindale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail19:59AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:5919:59
Maryhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale20:5020:50
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:00AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale21:0021:00
Maryhill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale21:4921:49
Anniesland21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:05AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale22:0522:05
Maryhill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:47Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale22:4722:47
Anniesland22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail19:59AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:5919:59
Glasgow Queen Street20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale20:5020:50
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:00AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale21:0021:00
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:49Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale21:4921:49
Anniesland21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:05AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale22:0522:05
Glasgow Queen Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:47Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-12-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale22:4722:47
Anniesland22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..