hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvindale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0TA
Advertisement

Kelvindale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail06:23AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:2306:23
Maryhill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale06:4206:42
Anniesland06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:53AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:5306:53
Maryhill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale07:1207:12
Anniesland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:23AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:2307:23
Maryhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale07:4207:42
Anniesland07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail06:23AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:2306:23
Glasgow Queen Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale06:4206:42
Anniesland06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:53AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:5306:53
Glasgow Queen Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale07:1207:12
Anniesland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:23AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:2307:23
Glasgow Queen Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale07:4207:42
Anniesland07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2018-02-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us