desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvindale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0TA
Advertisement

Kelvindale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail18:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:3718:37
Maryhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale18:5018:50
Anniesland18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2019-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:09AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:0919:09
Maryhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:20Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale19:2019:20
Anniesland19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2019-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:3719:37
Maryhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale19:5019:50
Anniesland19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRail18:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:3718:37
Glasgow Queen Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale18:5018:50
Anniesland18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2019-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:09AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:0919:09
Glasgow Queen Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:20Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale19:2019:20
Anniesland19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2019-01-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:3719:37
Glasgow Queen Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale19:5019:50
Anniesland19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..