desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town West railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town West Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW5 3ED
Advertisement

Kentish Town West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
London Overground15:522Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:571Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:012Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West departures
Richmond (London)15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kentish Town West16:0116:01
Camden Road16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Hackney Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Hackney Central
Homerton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Hackney Wick (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:051Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West departures
Stratford (London)15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Stratford (London)
Kentish Town West16:0516:05
Gospel Oak16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Gospel Oak (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Brondesbury (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Kensal Rise (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Acton Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Acton Central
South Acton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to South Acton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:072Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:121Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
London Overground15:522Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:571Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:012Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West arrivals
Richmond (London)15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West16:0116:01
Stratford (London)16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:051Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West arrivals
Stratford (London)15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:0516:05
Richmond (London)16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:072Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:121Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..