desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town West railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town West Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW5 3ED
Advertisement

Kentish Town West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
London Overground10:162Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West departures
Richmond (London)09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kentish Town West10:1610:16
Camden Road10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Hackney Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Hackney Central
Homerton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Hackney Wick (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:161Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:242Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:322Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West departures
Richmond (London)09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kentish Town West10:3210:32
Camden Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Camden Road (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Canonbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Hackney Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Hackney Central
Homerton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Hackney Wick (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:371Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West departures
Stratford (London)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Stratford (London)
Kentish Town West10:3710:37
Gospel Oak10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Gospel Oak (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to West Hampstead (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Brondesbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Kensal Rise (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Willesden Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Acton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Acton Central
South Acton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to South Acton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Gunnersbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Kew Gardens (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:422Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
London Overground10:162Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West arrivals
Richmond (London)09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West10:1610:16
Stratford (London)10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:161Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:242Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:322Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West arrivals
Richmond (London)09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West10:3210:32
Stratford (London)10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:371Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town West arrivals
Stratford (London)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kentish Town West (Wed 2020-09-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West10:3710:37
Richmond (London)11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town West departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:422Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..