desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Kentish Town Railway Station

Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Thameslink12:321LutonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Luton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Kentish Town12:3012:32
London St Pancras Ll12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:412London St Pancras LlLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
London St Pancras Ll12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:4112:41
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:021LutonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Luton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Kentish Town13:0013:02
London St Pancras Ll13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-08-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:082London St Pancras LlLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
London St Pancras Ll13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town13:0813:08
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Thameslink12:301LutonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Luton11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:3012:32
London St Pancras Ll12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:412London St Pancras LlLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
London St Pancras Ll12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:4112:41
Luton13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:001LutonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Luton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:0013:02
London St Pancras Ll13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-08-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:082London St Pancras LlLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
London St Pancras Ll13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-08-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town13:0813:08
Luton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..