desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Thameslink07:482Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Rainham (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Kentish Town07:4807:48
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:511St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town07:5107:51
London St Pancras Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:032OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Orpington06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Orpington
Kentish Town08:0308:03
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town08:0608:06
London St Pancras Ll08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:182Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Kentish Town08:1808:18
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town08:2108:21
London St Pancras Ll08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Thameslink07:482Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Higham
Gravesend06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:4807:48
Luton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:511St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:5107:51
Sutton (London)08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:032OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Orpington06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bellingham
Catford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:0308:03
Luton08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:0608:06
Sutton (London)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:182Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Higham
Gravesend06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:1808:18
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:2108:21
Sutton (London)09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..