desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Thameslink11:541West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
West Hampstead Thameslink11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:5411:54
London St Pancras Ll12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Denmark Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Nunhead (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Crofton Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Crofton Park
Catford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Catford
Bellingham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bellingham (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Ravensbourne (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shortlands (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shortlands
Bromley South12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bromley South (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bromley South
Bickley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bickley (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Mary Cray (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanley (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Swanley
Eynsford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Eynsford (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Otford (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Otford
Bat & Ball13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bat & Ball (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:572Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town11:5711:57
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:001LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Luton11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Kentish Town12:0012:00
London St Pancras Ll12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:142Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town12:1412:14
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:141St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town12:1412:14
London St Pancras Ll12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:241West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
West Hampstead Thameslink12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:2412:24
London St Pancras Ll12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Denmark Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Nunhead (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Crofton Park (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Crofton Park
Catford13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Catford
Bellingham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bellingham (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Ravensbourne (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shortlands (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shortlands
Bromley South13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bromley South (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bromley South
Bickley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bickley (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Mary Cray (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanley (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Swanley
Eynsford13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Eynsford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Otford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Otford
Bat & Ball13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bat & Ball (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Thameslink11:541West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:5411:54
Sevenoaks13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:572Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:5711:57
St Albans City12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Fri 2018-04-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:001LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Luton11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:0012:00
Sutton (London)13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:142Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Morden South
South Merton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:1412:14
Luton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:141St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:1412:14
Sutton (London)13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:193SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sevenoaks11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bellingham
Catford11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town12:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us