desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink08:182Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Kentish Town08:1808:18
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town08:2108:21
London St Pancras Ll08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:232Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town08:2308:23
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:332OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Orpington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Orpington
Kentish Town08:3308:33
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:361St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town08:3608:36
London St Pancras Ll08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:482Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Rainham (Kent)06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Kentish Town08:4808:48
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink08:182Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Higham
Gravesend06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:1808:18
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:2108:21
Sutton (London)09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:232Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Morden South
South Merton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:2308:23
St Albans City08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:332OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Orpington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bellingham
Catford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:3308:33
Luton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:361St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:3608:36
Sutton (London)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:482Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:4808:48
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..