desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Thameslink16:332OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Orpington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Orpington
Kentish Town16:3316:33
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:371St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town16:3716:37
London St Pancras Ll16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:482Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Rainham (Kent)14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Kentish Town16:4816:48
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:521St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town16:5216:52
London St Pancras Ll16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:032OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Orpington16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Orpington
Kentish Town17:0317:03
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:071St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town17:0717:07
London St Pancras Ll17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Thameslink16:332OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Orpington15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bellingham
Catford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:3316:33
Luton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:371St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:3716:37
Sutton (London)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:482Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Rainham (Kent)14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Higham
Gravesend15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:4816:48
Luton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:521St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:5216:52
Sutton (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:032OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Orpington16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bellingham
Catford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:0317:03
Luton17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:071St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:0717:07
Sutton (London)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..