desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Thameslink00:502BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Brighton23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brighton
Kentish Town00:5000:50
West Hampstead Thameslink00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:3501:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Leagrave01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Flitwick (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Bedford00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bedford
Kentish Town01:2401:24
London St Pancras Ll01:3001:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-03-04 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-03-04 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon02:0602:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to East Croydon (Mon 2024-03-04 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to East Croydon
Purley02:1202:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Purley (Mon 2024-03-04 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Purley
Horley02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Horley (Mon 2024-03-04 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport02:3002:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-03-04 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-03-04 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:482BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Brighton00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brighton
Kentish Town01:4801:48
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon02:0002:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City02:1702:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden02:2402:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway02:2902:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton02:3302:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Leagrave02:3802:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Flitwick (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Bedford01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bedford
Kentish Town02:2402:24
London St Pancras Ll02:3002:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-03-04 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-03-04 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon03:0603:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to East Croydon (Mon 2024-03-04 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to East Croydon
Purley03:1303:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Purley (Mon 2024-03-04 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Purley
Horley03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Horley (Mon 2024-03-04 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport03:3003:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-03-04 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges03:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-03-04 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:482Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Three Bridges
Kentish Town02:4802:48
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood02:5502:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West02:5802:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway03:0303:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City03:1703:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden03:2403:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway03:2903:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton03:3303:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Leagrave03:3803:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Flitwick (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Flitwick
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bedford
Kentish Town03:2403:24
London St Pancras Ll03:3003:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-03-04 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-03-04 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to East Croydon (Mon 2024-03-04 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to East Croydon
Purley04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Purley (Mon 2024-03-04 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Purley
Horley04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Horley (Mon 2024-03-04 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport04:3004:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-03-04 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-03-04 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Thameslink00:502BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Brighton23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:5000:50
Bedford02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2024-03-04 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Bedford00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood01:1601:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town01:2401:24
Three Bridges02:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-03-04 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:482BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Brighton00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Horley
Redhill00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Redhill
Purley01:0301:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Purley
East Croydon01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:4301:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:4801:48
Bedford02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2024-03-04 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Bedford01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Leagrave
Luton01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon02:1202:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West02:1402:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood02:1602:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink02:2002:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town02:2402:24
Three Bridges03:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-03-04 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:482Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Horley
Purley02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Purley
East Croydon02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll02:4302:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town02:4802:48
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bedford (Mon 2024-03-04 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Leagrave
Luton02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City02:5502:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 02:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett03:0103:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 03:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon03:1203:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 03:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West03:1403:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 03:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood03:1603:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 03:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2024-03-04 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town03:2403:24
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-03-04 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...