hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Thameslink15:442WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Wimbledon14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Kentish Town15:4415:44
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:441LutonWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Luton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Kentish Town15:4415:44
London St Pancras Ll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:142WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Wimbledon15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Kentish Town16:1416:14
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:141LutonWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Luton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Kentish Town16:1416:14
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Thameslink15:442WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Wimbledon14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:4415:44
Luton16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:441LutonWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Luton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:4415:44
Wimbledon16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:142WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Wimbledon15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:1416:14
Luton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:141LutonWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Luton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town16:1416:14
Wimbledon17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-02-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us