desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kent House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1JD
Advertisement

Kent House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern05:483London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Kent House05:4805:48
Beckenham Junction05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bickley
Petts Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:033London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
London Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Kent House06:0306:03
Beckenham Junction06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:122OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
Orpington05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Orpington
Kent House06:1206:12
Penge East06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to West Dulwich (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:183London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
London Victoria05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Kent House06:1806:18
Beckenham Junction06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bickley
Petts Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:272Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
Bromley South06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bromley South
Kent House06:2706:27
Penge East06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to West Dulwich (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Herne Hill
Brixton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:333London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
London Victoria06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Kent House06:3306:33
Beckenham Junction06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern05:483London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
London Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Penge East
Kent House05:4805:48
Orpington06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:033London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
London Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Penge East
Kent House06:0306:03
Bromley South06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:122OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
Orpington05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:1206:12
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:183London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
London Victoria05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Penge East
Kent House06:1806:18
Orpington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:272Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
Bromley South06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House06:2706:27
London Victoria06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:333London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
London Victoria06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Penge East
Kent House06:3306:33
Bromley South06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..