desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:022LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen21:1021:11
Garsdale21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Skipton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Northern06:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:191CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:022LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:1021:11
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Northern06:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Fri 2018-08-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..