desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2018-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2018-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2018-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Skipton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..