desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern09:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Skipton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2019-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Mon 2019-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2019-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Mon 2019-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen14:5414:55
Settle15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2019-04-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Mon 2019-04-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2019-04-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Mon 2019-04-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern09:332LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen14:5414:55
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..