desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:022LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen21:1021:11
Garsdale21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Skipton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern08:092LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen08:0908:09
Appleby08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2019-02-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2019-02-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2019-02-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2019-02-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen08:4708:47
Garsdale09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2019-02-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2019-02-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2019-02-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2019-02-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:191CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:022LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:1021:11
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Northern08:092LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen08:0908:09
Carlisle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen08:4708:47
Leeds10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..