desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern13:211CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen13:2013:21
Garsdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:142LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2020-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2020-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:571CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57
Ribblehead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen18:0618:06
Appleby18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2020-09-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2020-09-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-09-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-09-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:071CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen20:0620:07
Garsdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:382LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen20:3820:38
Appleby20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2020-09-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2020-09-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-09-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-09-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern13:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:2013:21
Leeds15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:132LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:571CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57
Leeds18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:0618:06
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:061CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen20:0620:07
Leeds21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:382LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-09-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:3820:38
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sun 2020-09-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..