desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen14:3014:31
Settle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2019-06-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Thu 2019-06-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2019-06-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2019-06-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2019-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Thu 2019-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2019-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2019-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:141CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen14:3014:31
Leeds16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:451CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:131CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..