hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern19:091CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen19:0919:09
Garsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:522LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen19:5219:52
Appleby20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2018-01-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2018-01-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-01-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-01-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern06:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46
Garsdale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Ribblehead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen07:1807:18
Appleby07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Wed 2018-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2018-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen09:4809:48
Garsdale10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34
Appleby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern19:091CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:0919:09
Leeds20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:522LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-01-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen19:5219:52
Carlisle20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Tue 2018-01-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern06:451CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46
Leeds08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Ribblehead06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Garsdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:1807:18
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:4809:48
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us