desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern08:132LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen08:1308:13
Appleby08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen08:4908:49
Garsdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2024-03-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2024-03-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2024-03-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2024-03-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2024-03-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen10:2310:23
Garsdale10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:052LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen11:0511:05
Appleby11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2024-03-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2024-03-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2024-03-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2024-03-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2024-03-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen11:5311:54
Garsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern08:132LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen08:1308:13
Carlisle09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2024-03-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen08:4908:49
Leeds10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2024-03-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2310:23
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:052LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0511:05
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2024-03-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2024-03-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:5311:54
Leeds13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...