desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern09:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern09:191CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..