desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 0RN
Advertisement

Kearsney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern05:36Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:3605:36
Shepherds Well05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:02FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Faversham05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Kearsney06:0206:02
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:06Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0606:06
Shepherds Well06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:36Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:3606:36
Shepherds Well06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:02Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Kearsney07:0207:02
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:0807:08
Shepherds Well07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Teynham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Meopham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Meopham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Meopham
Longfield08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern05:36Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:3605:36
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:02FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Faversham05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0206:02
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:06Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0606:06
Faversham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:36Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:3606:36
Faversham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:02Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0207:02
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:0807:08
London Victoria09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..