desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 0RN
Advertisement

Kearsney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern04:48Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:4704:48
Shepherds Well04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Teynham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:36Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:3605:36
Shepherds Well05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:56FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Faversham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Kearsney05:5605:56
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:03Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0306:03
Shepherds Well06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:33Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:3306:33
Shepherds Well06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Kearsney06:5906:59
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern00:16London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Teynham
Faversham23:2523:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:16
Dover Priory00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:47Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:4704:48
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:36Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:3605:36
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:56FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Faversham05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney05:5605:56
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:03Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:0306:03
Faversham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:33Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:3306:33
Faversham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..