desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 0RN
Advertisement

Kearsney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Southeastern15:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:0715:07
Shepherds Well15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham15:4615:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Bromley South16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:31FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Faversham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Kearsney15:3115:31
Dover Priory15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:0716:07
Shepherds Well16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham16:4616:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Bromley South17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:31FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Faversham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Kearsney16:3116:31
Dover Priory16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:0717:07
Shepherds Well17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham17:4617:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Bromley South18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:31FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Faversham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Kearsney17:3117:31
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Southeastern15:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:0715:07
London Victoria17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:31FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Faversham14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:3115:31
Dover Priory15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:0716:07
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:31FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Faversham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:3116:31
Dover Priory16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:07Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:0717:07
London Victoria19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:31FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Faversham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:3117:31
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..