desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 0RN
Advertisement

Kearsney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southeastern22:31London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from London Victoria
Kearsney22:3122:31
Dover Priory22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:54Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:5422:54
Shepherds Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:31London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from London Victoria
Kearsney23:3123:31
Dover Priory23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Southeastern04:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5404:54
Shepherds Well04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Teynham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:24Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2405:24
Shepherds Well05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Teynham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:49Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:4905:49
Shepherds Well05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southeastern22:31London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Teynham
Faversham21:4421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:3122:31
Dover Priory22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:54Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:5422:54
Faversham23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:31London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:4422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:3123:31
Dover Priory23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Southeastern04:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5404:54
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:24Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2405:24
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:49Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:4905:49
Faversham06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..