desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 0RN
Advertisement

Kearsney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern05:24Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2405:24
Shepherds Well05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Teynham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:03FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Faversham05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Kearsney06:0306:03
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2206:22
Shepherds Well06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Shepherds Well (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Snowdown (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Adisham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bekesbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Canterbury East (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Selling (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Selling
Faversham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Faversham
Teynham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Newington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Chatham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Chatham
Rochester07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Rochester
Meopham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Meopham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Meopham
Longfield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:03Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Kearsney07:0307:03
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Southeastern05:24Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2405:24
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:03FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Faversham05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0306:03
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2206:22
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:03Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0307:03
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Dover Priory (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..